fbpx Skip to content

Privacy policies.

SAGICC in its Web portal communicates the information related to the software solutions offered to companies and people interested in technology services for an Omni-channel customer experience. Likewise, it publishes information on TECHNISUPPORT, the company that owns the software, current affairs in the news and blog.

Our presence on the Internet adopts computer measures to promote safe browsing and incorporates good practices for the protection of personal data, in accordance with Law 1581 of 2012 and its regulatory decrees, "Know, update, rectify and delete the information that has been collected about them in databases or files (…) ”that SAGICC obtains from its prospects, clients, suppliers, employees and other contacts with whom it has or may have a commercial or employment relationship.

Use and Treatment. We notify that the personal information delivered freely, spontaneously and voluntarily to SAGICC in the contact us of our web portal www.sagicc.co is stored in a database under the responsibility of TECHNISUPPORT without third party access and will only be used for:

Analysis of customer needs and interests.
Sending advertising campaigns and recommendations of our services.
Carry out an internal market study.
Invitation to events held by Technisupport.
Show ads on web pages located in third party domains, taking into account your tastes and interests, as well as the browsing habits of our products and services.
Use your comments completely or partially, reserving the right to reject or delete them, based on their content.
Contact to sell SAGICC product solutions.
The registration of personal data through this web portal implies the authorization of this use and treatment by TECHNISUPPORT. The veracity of personal data is the sole responsibility of the people who register, TECHNISUPPORT disclaims any responsibility for the registration of personal data that is not their own.

Cookies. A cookie is a file sent to request storage permission on your computer, by accepting this file it is created and the cookie serves to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a recurring website. Another function that cookies have is that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on the web.

SAGICC uses cookies to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently removed. Visitors can accept or deny the use of cookies, they can delete cookies at any time from their computer or change their computer settings to decline cookies. If they are declined you may not be able to use some of our services.

Rights of the interested party. The user registered in this web portal may exercise their right to Know, Update, Modify and Delete the personal data existing in the databases associated with it, for this they must follow the procedures indicated in these conditions and terms. The exercise of habeas data cannot be exercised if a commercial transaction exists.

The user can exercise their rights to the commercial area of ​​TECHNISUPPORT that will process requests for the exercise of these rights, and will answer any questions they may have regarding the treatment of their information by sending an email info@sagicc.co with their full name and ID requesting the personal data you want to Know, Update, Modify and Delete. The deleted or deleted data will imply the blocking of the same and cannot be processed or viewed by TECHNISUPPORT or any third party.

Contact information.
Commercial Area
Ph.: 57 5 3852364

Monday through Friday from 8 am to 6 pm

Calle 77B # 57 – 103 Of. 1401
Barranquilla, Colombia

TECHNISUPPORT may make changes to its Privacy Policy, we will always publish the latest version of the Policy on the web.

Sagicc Terms and Conditions of Use. TECHNISUPPORT may make changes to its terms and conditions, we will always publish the latest version in this section of Privacy Policies.